Shelby County Clerk's Office - Alabama
Thursday, October 29, 2020
Skip Navigation Links.
Main Page
2020 Court Calendar
2021 Court Calendar
Mary H. Harris, Circuit Clerk
Deputy Clerk
E-filing Information
Pro Se Alafile Registration
Absentee Voting
Passport Information
Records Request
Small Claims
District Civil
Circuit Civil
Domestic Relations
Child Support
Juvenile
Petition for Protection from Abuse
Traffic Court
District Criminal
Circuit Criminal
Expungements
Magistrate/Warrants
Phone Directory for Court System
Court Calendar / News
Employment Procedures
Need an Attorney?
Links
Phone Directory



Note: Please look on the website for answers to any questions you have before you call any of the numbers below. If you are unable to find the person or division you need, you can call (205)669-3760 for the Clerk's Office directory.

CLERK'S OFFICE
APPEALS
Civil - Melanie Easterling   Email (205) 669-3780
Criminal - Melanie Easterling   Email (205) 669-3780
BOOKKEEPER
Civil - Teresa Long   Email (205) 669-3777
Criminal - Melanie Easterling   Email (205) 669-3780
CIVIL COURT
Supervisor - Stacey Padgett   Email (205) 669-3770
Circuit Civil - Joy Cummings - Assistant Supervisor   Email (205) 669-3514
Small Claims - Kellie Haller   Email (205) 669-8800
District Civil - Tamara Goetz   Email (205) 669-3765
CRIMINAL COURT
Supervisor - Hope Wade   Email (205) 669-1054
Circuit and District Criminal
Zovia Patterson - Assistant Supervisor Email (205) 669-3768
Darlene Brown   Email (205) 669-8816
Jessi Gallups   Email (205) 669-4497
Patience Ayala  Email (205) 669-3771
PFA's
Tiffany Young   Email (205) 669-3767
Stacey Padgett   Email (205) 669-3770
Warrants
Tiffany Young, Chief Magistrate   Email (205) 669-3767
Traffic
Patience Ayala  Email (205) 669-3771
FAMILY COURT
Supervisor - Lisa Sallas   Email (205) 669-3785
Cindy Denney - Assistant Supervisor Email (205) 669-3766
Child Support
Lisa Sallas   Email (205) 669-3785
Domestic Relations
Jennifer Blankenship   Email (205) 669-3778
Juvenile
Cindy Denney   Email (205) 669-3766


CIRCUIT CLERK
CLERK OF COURT, Mary Harris (P.O. Box 1810, 35051) (205) 669-3760
Fax (205) 669-3786
Email
Deputy Clerk - Jill Smitherman   Email (205) 669-3773


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES
Judge William H. Bostick, III (Bill), Presiding Circuit Judge
Judicial Assistant
Cathy McKoy (205) 669-3861
Court Reporter
Kelly Jackson (205) 669-3863
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 975 Columbiana, AL 35051
Judge Patrick Kennedy
Judicial Assistant
Carla Lansford (205) 669-3800
Court Reporter
Jill Sanders (205) 669-3804
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1136 Columbiana, AL 35051
Judge Corey B. Moore
Judicial Assistant
Metha Vickers (205) 669-3810
Court Reporter
Pamela Groover (205) 610-0800
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1374 Columbiana, AL 35051
Judge Lara M. Alvis
Judicial Assistant
Reba Johnson (205) 669-8588
Court Reporter
Cheryl Brown (205) 669-8592
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1209 Columbiana, AL 35051


DISTRICT COURT JUDGES
Judge Daniel A. Crowson Jr.
Judicial Assistant
Keisha Schweitzer (205) 669-3787 ext 6
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1398 Columbiana, AL 35051
Judge Jim R. Kramer, Presiding District judge
Judicial Assistant
Alicia Towndrow (205) 669-3730
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1115 Columbiana, AL 35051
Fax (205) 669-8554


DISTRICT ATTORNEY'S OFFICE
Jill Lee
Phone (205) 669-3750
Fax (205) 669-3909
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 706 Columbiana, AL 35051


PUBLIC DEFENDER'S OFFICE
Phone (205) 669-3806
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1652 Columbiana, AL 35051


JUVENILE OFFICE
Leann Rigney, Chief Probation Officer
Phone (205) 669-3831
Fax (205) 669-3704
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1253 Columbiana, AL 35051
Intake Officer
Kelly Campbell (205) 669-3831


COURT ADMINISTRATOR
Jennifer Nalu
Phone (205) 669-3781


COURT REFERAL
Trey Richardson
Phone (205) 669-8584
Email Mary
Alafile
Just One Look
Email the webmaster